WBAI Listener Delegate Election
February 2004
ROUND 2 -- m. Lawrence E. Lucas has been ELECTED -- transferring surplus votes.
CANDIDATE |
THIS ROUND |
TOTAL |
STATUS |
m. Lawrence E. Lucas |
-93.15443 |
174 |
ELECTED -- 1st round |
af. Michael Warren |
0 |
204.05833 |
ELECTED -- 1st round |
aq. Steve Brown |
0 |
191.05701 |
ELECTED -- 1st round |
ax. Paul DeRienzo |
0 |
190.71324 |
ELECTED -- 1st round |
ac. Paul Surovell |
0 |
186.55311 |
ELECTED -- 1st round |
i. Ray Laforest |
0 |
174.04419 |
ELECTED -- 1st round |
ao. Carolyn Birden |
+3.38078 |
131.73155 |
CONTINUING |
e. Kathy Goldman |
+2.20596 |
119.14699 |
CONTINUING |
a. Mariana R. Gaston |
+3.95603 |
108.29161 |
CONTINUING |
n. Miguel Maldonado |
+5.43399 |
107.68864 |
CONTINUING |
g. Patty Heffley |
+0.85719 |
106.68209 |
CONTINUING |
s. Luanne Pennesi |
+1.17826 |
102.55118 |
CONTINUING |
u. Berthold Riemers |
+0.83178 |
86.91358 |
CONTINUING |
ab. Alex Steinberg |
+0.79176 |
82.19641 |
CONTINUING |
write-in Esperanza Mar. |
+1.69322 |
64.81782 |
CONTINUING |
h. Zara Khan |
+4.56919 |
62.81579 |
CONTINUING |
ak. Vincente Alba-Pana. |
+7.09228 |
60.82864 |
CONTINUING |
b. Tami Gold |
+0.77213 |
60.70649 |
CONTINUING |
w. James Ross |
+0.60596 |
60.00004 |
CONTINUING |
c. Robert M. Goldberg |
+1.60784 |
58.77679 |
CONTINUING |
d. David Goldman |
+1.34392 |
57.13941 |
CONTINUING |
y. Alice Shields |
+1.29897 |
52.17393 |
CONTINUING |
l. Yvonne Liu |
+4.42551 |
45.2492 |
CONTINUING |
r. Robert (Bob) Owens |
+1.88921 |
42.15558 |
CONTINUING |
aa. Randi Steele |
+0.43089 |
41.81605 |
CONTINUING |
j. Ed Lewinson |
+2.76256 |
37.88921 |
CONTINUING |
k. Harry Lichtenstein |
+0.40662 |
36.91428 |
CONTINUING |
ag. Herb Williams |
+2.88727 |
34.99695 |
CONTINUING |
ay. Diane DeVeaux |
+3.71058 |
33.39462 |
CONTINUING |
az. Christopher Farrell |
+1.09048 |
32.97043 |
CONTINUING |
ah. Joshua Wolinsky |
+2.62164 |
32.8465 |
CONTINUING |
am. Rachael Barr |
+2.25211 |
31.07042 |
CONTINUING |
f. Marie H. Hall |
+3.12 |
30.59509 |
CONTINUING |
au. Sharon Davis |
+3.73304 |
30.27608 |
CONTINUING |
q. Joel Meyers |
+1.84274 |
30.18719 |
CONTINUING |
al. Mara Bard |
+1.23006 |
28.03859 |
CONTINUING |
v. Eric Romsted |
+0.45363 |
27.44945 |
CONTINUING |
aj. Paul H. Zulkowitz . |
+0.38867 |
26.49981 |
CONTINUING |
ai. Frieda Zames |
+2.39806 |
24.98507 |
CONTINUING |
ad. Evan Tobias |
+1.61025 |
24.53712 |
CONTINUING |
o. Jean-Claude Marcel |
+1.5734 |
23.63548 |
CONTINUING |
av. Fran De Palma-Iozzi |
+0.438 |
22.29568 |
CONTINUING |
as. Frederica Azania C. |
+1.19806 |
21.84348 |
CONTINUING |
an. Kenneth Bauzon |
+0.12797 |
21.42508 |
CONTINUING |
ar. John Choe |
+0.99665 |
19.75793 |
CONTINUING |
at. Kim (Kym) Clark |
+3.0424 |
19.59558 |
CONTINUING |
ae. Harald Wacker |
+0.21131 |
19.15548 |
CONTINUING |
ba. Andrea Fishman |
+0.23695 |
17.99504 |
CONTINUING |
p. Jaqueline M.Mestre |
+1.9069 |
16.43761 |
CONTINUING |
write-in Alma Rodriquez |
+0.36921 |
14.58418 |
CONTINUING |
ap. Anne M. Boylon |
+1.23024 |
14.06928 |
CONTINUING |
aw. Robert Dean |
+0.07133 |
11.05274 |
CONTINUING |
z. Paul Slazinski |
+0.07651 |
10.70426 |
CONTINUING |
x. Aroni Saunderson-El |
+1.12276 |
9.06012 |
CONTINUING |
t. Cesar Quiroz |
+0.10107 |
7.05052 |
CONTINUING |
write-in Monroe Litman |
0 |
2 |
CONTINUING |
write-in #5 |
0 |
1 |
CONTINUING |
write-in #6 |
0 |
0 |
CONTINUING |
write-in #7 |
0 |
0 |
CONTINUING |
write-in #8 |
0 |
0 |
CONTINUING |
write-in #9 |
0 |
0 |
CONTINUING |
write-in #10 |
0 |
0 |
CONTINUING |
write-in #11 |
0 |
0 |
CONTINUING |
write-in Miscellaneous |
0 |
0 |
CONTINUING |
write-in Bernardo Palo. |
0 |
0 |
EXCLUDED |
EXHAUSTED PILE: |
+5.57906 |
5.57906 |
|
TOTALS: |
+0 |
3292 |
|
<< Previous Round |
Next Round >> |
- back to main elections result page -
Monday, February 9, 2004 8:17 AM
ChoicePlus Pro -- Version 2.1
(c) 1993-2001 Voting Solutions -- All Rights Reserved
Voting Solutions Web Site