WBAI Listener Delegate Election
February 2004

Start 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 Final
<< Previous Round Next Round >>

ROUND 47 -- g. Patty Heffley has been ELECTED -- transferring surplus votes.

CANDIDATE THIS ROUND TOTAL STATUS
m. Lawrence E. Lucas 174   ELECTED -- 1st round
af. Michael Warren 174   ELECTED -- 1st round
aq. Steve Brown 174   ELECTED -- 1st round
ax. Paul DeRienzo 174   ELECTED -- 1st round
ac. Paul Surovell 174   ELECTED -- 1st round
i. Ray Laforest 174   ELECTED -- 1st round
ao. Carolyn Birden 174   ELECTED -- 38th round
a. Mariana R. Gaston 174   ELECTED -- 42nd round
n. Miguel Maldonado 174   ELECTED -- 43rd round
e. Kathy Goldman 174   ELECTED -- 45th round
g. Patty Heffley -1.26702  174   ELECTED -- 45th round
s. Luanne Pennesi +0.0413  156.21612   CONTINUING
u. Berthold Riemers +0.45759  149.57604   CONTINUING
ab. Alex Steinberg +0.26506  141.632   CONTINUING
h. Zara Khan +0.05107  134.58051   CONTINUING
ak. Vincente Alba-Pana. +0.02287  133.81554   CONTINUING
r. Robert (Bob) Owens +0.06517  123.55476   CONTINUING
y. Alice Shields +0.05239  121.42877   CONTINUING
l. Yvonne Liu +0.06958  111.33576   CONTINUING
b. Tami Gold +0.07338  105.18392   CONTINUING
c. Robert M. Goldberg +0.06263  104.29604   DEFEATED -- 47th round
w. James Ross  DEFEATED -- 44th round
d. David Goldman  DEFEATED -- 41st round
j. Ed Lewinson  DEFEATED -- 40th round
write-in Esperanza Mar.  DEFEATED -- 39th round
aa. Randi Steele  DEFEATED -- 37th round
ay. Diane DeVeaux  DEFEATED -- 36th round
ag. Herb Williams  DEFEATED -- 35th round
ah. Joshua Wolinsky  DEFEATED -- 34th round
au. Sharon Davis  DEFEATED -- 33rd round
az. Christopher Farrell  DEFEATED -- 32nd round
f. Marie H. Hall  DEFEATED -- 31st round
k. Harry Lichtenstein  DEFEATED -- 30th round
as. Frederica Azania C.  DEFEATED -- 29th round
q. Joel Meyers  DEFEATED -- 28th round
am. Rachael Barr  DEFEATED -- 27th round
al. Mara Bard  DEFEATED -- 26th round
v. Eric Romsted  DEFEATED -- 25th round
aj. Paul H. Zulkowitz .  DEFEATED -- 24th round
o. Jean-Claude Marcel  DEFEATED -- 23rd round
ad. Evan Tobias  DEFEATED -- 22nd round
ai. Frieda Zames  DEFEATED -- 21st round
an. Kenneth Bauzon  DEFEATED -- 20th round
at. Kim (Kym) Clark  DEFEATED -- 19th round
av. Fran De Palma-Iozzi  DEFEATED -- 18th round
ar. John Choe  DEFEATED -- 17th round
ae. Harald Wacker  DEFEATED -- 16th round
ba. Andrea Fishman  DEFEATED -- 15th round
p. Jaqueline M.Mestre  DEFEATED -- 14th round
ap. Anne M. Boylon  DEFEATED -- 13th round
write-in Alma Rodriquez  DEFEATED -- 12th round
aw. Robert Dean  DEFEATED -- 11th round
z. Paul Slazinski  DEFEATED -- 10th round
x. Aroni Saunderson-El  DEFEATED -- 9th round
t. Cesar Quiroz  DEFEATED -- 8th round
write-in Monroe Litman  DEFEATED -- 7th round
write-in #5  DEFEATED -- 7th round
write-in #7  DEFEATED -- 7th round
write-in #6  DEFEATED -- 7th round
write-in #8  DEFEATED -- 7th round
write-in #9  DEFEATED -- 7th round
write-in #10  DEFEATED -- 7th round
write-in #11  DEFEATED -- 7th round
write-in Miscellaneous  DEFEATED -- 7th round
write-in Bernardo Palo.  EXCLUDED
EXHAUSTED PILE: +0.10597  96.38053   
TOTALS: +0  3292   
c. Robert M. Goldberg is declared DEFEATED because s/he has the lowest number of votes.
<< Previous Round Next Round >>
- back to main elections result page -

Monday, February 9, 2004 8:17 AM
ChoicePlus Pro -- Version 2.1
(c) 1993-2001 Voting Solutions -- All Rights Reserved
Voting Solutions Web Site